FNSW Competition Winners

FNSW STATE, ROBERTSON AND CULLINAN CUPS

MWFA CLUB Winners


The State, Robertson (U21) and Bill Cullinan (All Age Men) Cup Knockout Tournaments are conducted by Football NSW Community Football for Association based Mens and Womens Teams and Country Association representative or Club teams. This tournament attracts over 700 entries each season and is an opportunity for teams from all areas of Football NSW to compete against teams from outside their own Association. The table below shows MWFA winners.

YearClubDivision
1977Seaforth YCU21
1991WakehurstU16
1997WakehurstU18
1998St AugustineU21
2001SeasidersAAW
2002Pittwater RSLSCU21
2002Seasiders SCAAW
2003Seasiders SCAAW
2006Beacon Hill FCWU14
2007WakehurstWU12
2008BrookvaleAAW
2009WakehurstU14
2010BrookvaleU16
2011BrookvaleAAM
2012SeaforthWU18
2012Beacon HillAAW
2013SeaforthWU1888
2013WakehurstU18
2016WakehurstU18
2017NarrabeenAAM
2018CC StrikersU16
2019Pittwater RSLW12
2019Pittwater RSLW16
2019Forest Killarney FCU18
2019Avalon FCW18

 

FNSW CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2019

MWFA Winners

Since 1971 the Champion of Champions tournament has been conducted by Football NSW Community Football and is the pinnacle of Association based competition from all over the State.

Champion teams from every FNSW Association (Metropolitan & Country) play against each other in a knockout competition to decide the ultimate Champion in each age group.

YearClubDivision
1971Seaforth YCU21
1975WakehurstU8
1976Seaforth YCU21
1977Seaforth YCU18
1979NarrabeenU18
1980Terrey HillsU21
1980Avalon UtdAll Age Men
1981Curl CurlU18
1983Killarney SCU21
1985Seaforth YCAll Age Men
1989BrookvaleAll Age Men
1990WakehurstU15
1990BrookvaleAll Age Men
1992SeasidersAll Age Men
1994SeasidersAll Age Women
1995CC StrikersU12
1995BrookvaleAll Age Men
1997Pittwater RSLU14
1997SeasidersAll Age Women
1997WakehurstAll Age Men
1998BrookvaleAll Age Men
1998SeasidersAll Age Women
2000SeasidersAll Age Women
2001SeasidersAll Age Women
2001Pittwater RSLAll Age Men
2002SeasidersAll Age Women
2002Brookvale SCAll Age Men
2003Brookvale SCAll Age Men
2004SeaforthWU12
2005WakehurstWU12
2005Beacon HillWU14
2006Beacon HillWU16
2006BrookvaleAll Age Women
2007AvalonWU18
2007Beacon HillWU16
2009WakehurstU14
2010Forest KillarneyU11
2010BrookvaleU16
2010WakehurstWU16
2010BrookvaleO35 Men
2011PittwaterAll Age Men
2011Manly ValeAll Age Women
2011SeaforthWU16
2012Manly ValeAll Age Women
2012PittwaterAll Age Men
2013AvalonWU16
2013SeaforthWU18
2013WakehurstU18
2014WakehurstO35 Men
2014BrookvaleWU14
2014AvalonWU16
2014WakehurstWU18
2015WakehurstU18
2016Forest KillarneyU13
2016WakehurstU18
2016NarrabeenAll Age Men
2017Forest KillarneyU12
2017Forest KillarneyU14
2018Avalon Football ClubWU16
2019Dee Why FC12
2019Belrose Terrey HillsWU15
2019Pittwater RSL FCW Over 30
2019Brookvale FCAll Age Men