Junior Football

MUFC Under 8’s Development Squad – Second Trial.

The following players have been invited back for the second trial. The second trial will take place Friday 16thFebruary on Cromer Park Field 5. Please arrive at 5:15pm for a 5:45pm start.   Aiden Meighan Albie Watt Alessandro Rossi Anthony Bashford A

MUFC Under 6/7 Development Squad – Second Trial.

The following players have been invited back for the second trial The second trial will take place Friday 16thFebruary on Cromer Park Field 5. Please arrive at 4pm for a 4:30pm start.   Abdullah Sabbagh Bodhi Kaines Cam Philp Carter Warnock Charlie B

AYL U16 Team for 2018.

Congratulations to thefollowing players selected for the 2018 U16 AYL team. Harry Barham CC Strikers Luke Brown CC Strikers Lachlan Chiarella CC Strikers Angus Chipman Wakehurst Matthew Demarco St Augustines Dylan Garces Wakehurst Joel Gregory CC Strikers

AYL U15 Team for 2018.

AYL U15 team 2018 season AYL U15 team No Name Surname Club 1 Kevin Charter Forest Killarney FC 2 Jai Cummings Pittwater FC 3 Tom Ellis Beacon Hill FC 4 Daniel Evans Beacon Hill FC 5 Riven Gallagher Northbridge FC 6 Lazar Jaglica Fraser Park FC 7 Zeke Jone

AYL U16 – FINAL Trial.

  The following triallists are requested to attend the AYL Under 16’s FINAL trial on Wednesday 6th December, 2017 at Cromer 5 Start 5.30 pm Finish 7 pm No Name Surname 1 Harry Barham 2 Luke Brown 3 Lachlan Chiarella 4 Angus Chipman 5 Matthew De

AYL U13 and U14 Teams for 2018.

Congratulations to the following:- AYL U13 team No Name Surname Club 1 Raul Eisele Mosman FC 2 Lucas Fontes Beacon Hill FC 3 Takumi Hagino MUFC 4 Oliver Hinchliff MUFC 5 Sampson Ilic MUFC 6 Leon Johnsson MUFC 7 Ryan Khattar MUFC 8 Uriel Klein Camacho MUFC

MUFC/MWFA Under 11 SAP for 2018.

Congratulations to all the players that are selected in MUFC and MWFA U11 SAP program for 2018.   No Name Surname 1 Andrius Alcazar 2 Jesse Bailey 3 Austin Banks 4 Felix Birke 5 Jasper Chipman 6 Benjamin Cook 7 Cruz Cookson 8 Ryan Coventry 9 Arran Da

MUFC/MWFA Under 12 SAP for 2018.

Congratulation to all the players that are selected in MUFC and MWFA U12 SAP program for 2018. No Name Surname 1 Alexander Appino 2 Avesta Assassi yazdi 3 Nathan Barrie 4 Jacob Brazete 5 Will Brewster 6 Perry Cahill 7 Levi Coates-westerink 8 Luke Donaghey