MWFA Competition Trophy Winners 2019

COMPETITION TROPHY WINNERS 2019

WOMEN

AG/Div Champions Runners Up KO Winners
W12/1A Pittwater RSL CC Strikers Pittwater RSL
W12/1B Beacon Hill FC Wakehurst FC Brookvale FC
W12/2 Manly Vale FC Forest Manly Vale FC
W12/3 Seaforth FC Narrabeen FC Manly Vale FC
W13/1 Dee Why Manly Vale Manly Vale FC
W13/2 BTH Raiders Seaforth BTH Raiders
W13/3 Curl Curl Narrabeen Narrabeen FC
W14/1 Avalon Pittwater Pittwater RSL
W14/2 Wakehurst A Manly Vale B Manly Vale A
W15/1 BTH Raiders Curl Curl BTH Raiders
W15/2 Forest Narrabeen Mosman B
W15/3 CC Strikers Curl Curl Curl Curl FC
W16/1 Wakehust A Pittwater Pittwater RSL
W16/2 Avalon B Avalon A Wakehurst
W18/1 Avalon A Wakehurst Avalon A
W18/2 BTH Raiders Pittwater Pittwater RSL
W30/A Pittwater Forest Pittwater RSL
W40/A Manly Vale A Curl Curl A Manly Vale A
W40/B Brookvale Forest Brookvale
WAL/1A Pittwater Avalon Pittwater RSL
WAL/1B HSU Curl Curl Wakehurst FC
WAL2A Manly Vale Mosman Mosman A
WAL3A Manly Vale Beacon Hill Narrabeen FC
WAL4A Seaforth A BTH Raiders Seaforth FC
WAL5A Wakehurst A Wakehurst B Wakehurst A
WPL Manly Vale Wakehurst Manly Allambie FC

 

COMPETITION TROPHY WINNERS 2019

JUNIORS

Age Champions Runner-up KO Winners
U12/1A Dee Why Curl Curl Curl Curl
U12/1B Wakehurst BTH Raiders BTH Raiders
U12/2A St Augustines Manly Allambie Seaforth A
U12/2B Pittwater Curl Curl CC Strikers
U12/3A Beacon Hill Forest Killarney Beacon Hill
U12/3B Avalon Pittwater Avalon
U12/4A Wakehurst HSU Wakehurst
U12/4B Avalon A Manly Vale Manly Vale
U12/5 Manly Allambie HSU BTH Raiders
U13/1 Forest Killarney Curl Curl Curl Curl
U13/2 Pittwater Brookvale Brookvale
U13/3A Wakehurst CC Strikers A CC Strikers A
U13/3B Manly Allambie Narrabeen Pittwater
U13/4A Curl Curl BTH Raiders Curl Curl
U13/4B Manly Vale A St Augustines Avalon B
U14/1 Forest Killarney Narrabeen Forest Killarney
U14/2 Forest Killarney Wakehurst Wakehurst
U14/3A Seaforth CC Strikers St Augustines
U14/3B Dee Why HSU Brookvale
U14/4 Pittwater BTH Raiders BTH Raiders
U15/1 CC Strikers Wakehurst Forest Killarney
U15/2 Wakehurst A St Augustines Wakehurst A
U15/3A Manly Vale Forest Killarney Forest Killarney
U15/3B St Augustines A CC Strikers Avalon
U16/1 Forest Killarney A Narrabeen Forest Killarney A
U16/2 Avalon CC Strikers Avalon
U16/3 Wakehurst Forest Killarney B St Augustines B
U18/1A Curl Curl A Wakehurst Curl Curl A
U18/1B Brookvale Seaforth Seaforth
U18/2 Wakehurst BTH Raiders BTH Raiders
U18/3 Dee Why Narrabeen Wakehurst
U18/4 Pittwater A CC Strikers St Augustines B

COMPETITION TROPHY WINNERS 2019

SENIORS

AG/Div Champions Runners Up KO Winners
M-PL Brookvale Seaforth FC Curl Curl FC
M-PLR Brookvale Pittwater RSL Pittwater RSL
AL1 BTH Raiders HSU BTH Raiders
AL1R BTH Raiders HSU BTH Raiders
AL2 BTH Raiders St Augustines BTH Raiders
AL3A Dee Why Manly Vale FC Manly Vale FC
AL3B Brookvale CC Strikers A Brookvale FC
AL4 BTH Raiders B Beacon Hill B Beacon Hill B
AL5 Pittwater RSL Wakehurst B Pittwater RSL
AL6 Narrabeen Curl Curl FC Curl Curl FC
AL7 HSU A Dee Why FC HSU A
AL8 Dee Why Curl Curl A Dee Why FC
AL9 Manly Vale Beacon Hill B Seaforth FC
O35/1 Wakehurst Narrabeen FC Mosman FC
O35/2 Dee Why Seaforth FC Dee Why FC
O35/3 Dee Why Brookvale FC Dee Why FC
O35/4A Pittwater Wakehurst FC Curl Curl FC A
O35/4B HSU A Manly Allambie Manly Allambie FC
O35/5 Curl Curl A Curl Curl B Curl Curl FC B
O35/6 Forest A Mosman FC Forest Killarney A
O45/1 Brookvale Mosman FC Brookvale FC
O45/2 Beacon Hill Manly Allambie Beacon Hill FC
O45/3 Beacon Hill B Mosman FC Beacon Hill B